Nutrisens Restauration Overview

  • Founded
  • 1922
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Nutrisens Restauration General Information

Description

Distributor of diet food products to restaurants. The company supplies health foods, dietary supplements, organic products and mild sausage.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EDE Ruy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • ZI Lyon Sud Est
  • 4 rue Antonin Dumas
  • 69200 Vénissieux
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nutrisens Restauration Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nutrisens Restauration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nutrisens Restauration Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nutrisens Restauration Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nutrisens Restauration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial