Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dynastream Innovations

Dynastream Innovations
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of wireless technology products aimed to digitize motion. The company produces proprioceptive or smart, devices using inertial and wireless technology, multi-dimensional motion tracking platform and a wireless personal area network communications technology that enables immediate device connectivity for customer's products.

Formerly Known As
Dynastream Innovations Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Connectivity Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 228 River Avenue
  • Cochrane, Alberta T4C 2C1
  • Canada

Dynastream Innovations Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dynastream Innovations‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook