Corint Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Corint Media General Information

Description

Provider of media broadcasting services for the private media industry. The company offers licenses for the usage of digital publications and the programs of private broadcasters and operates under the supervision of the German Patent and Trade Mark Office (DPMA) and manages copyrights for media companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VG Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Lennéstraße 5
  • 10785 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corint Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corint Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corint Media Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markus Runde Chief Executive Officer
Christoph Schwennicke Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Corint Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Corint Media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corint Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial