Sedoc Digital Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Sedoc Digital Group General Information

Description

Provider of computer and software consulting services. The company designs and distributes software and hardware and performs network installations as a system integrator.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global Retail
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Other IT Services
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Via Brigata Reggio, 37
  • 42124 Reggio Emilia
  • Italy
+39 0522 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sedoc Digital Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sedoc Digital Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sedoc Digital Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fabio Leonardi President & Chairman
Massimo Bonifati Chief Financial Officer
To view Sedoc Digital Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sedoc Digital Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Sedoc Digital Group President & Chairman 000 0000
To view Sedoc Digital Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Sedoc Digital Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sedoc Digital Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sedoc Digital Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sedoc Digital Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000 29-Apr-2010 000000000 Business Equipment and Supplies
To view Sedoc Digital Group’s complete investments history, request access »