Garmin Belux Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Garmin Belux General Information

Description

Distributor of global positioning system (GPS) designed for navigation purposes. The company's products uses global positioning system (GPS) technology that enables customers to navigate.

Contact Information

Website
www.formar.be
Formerly Known As
Formar Electronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Rue Pierre Dupont 165
  • 1140 Brussels
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Garmin Belux Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Garmin Belux‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Garmin Belux Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benoit de Bergeyck Managing Director
To view Garmin Belux’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Garmin Belux Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial