5COM PACA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

5COM PACA General Information

Description

Provider of computer maintenance services. The company offers installation, maintenance and troubleshooting of networks, copper cabling and fiber optic cabling. It also offers installation of wireless networks and IPTV for communities, provides on-site repair or home maintenance, facilities management and maintenance of information technology equipment for professionals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Burchi Consulting Informatique, BCI
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Information Technology
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 89, bd Louis Mazaudier
  • 13012 Marseille
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

5COM PACA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 5COM PACA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

5COM PACA Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Luc Burchi Founder & President
To view 5COM PACA’s complete executive team members history, request access »

5COM PACA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

5COM PACA Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 5COM PACA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial