Robertson Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Robertson General Information

Description

Provider of specialist geoscience services. The company's geological, environmental and machine condition monitoring laboratories provides reports, datasets and databases, land and marine seismic data, organic and inorganic chemistry analysis to oil and gas industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Robertson Research International, Fugro Robertson International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Energy Exploration
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Tynycoed, Llanrhos
  • Llandudno LL30 1SA
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 01442 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Robertson Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Robertson‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Robertson Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Robertson Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Robertson‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial