Xerox Parking Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Xerox Parking General Information

Description

Developer of parking enforcement software. The company offers software for multiple parking management, tariff management, detection of motorbikes, system configuration and related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spur Information Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 250, avenue des Grésillons
  • 92600 Asnieres
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xerox Parking Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xerox Parking‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial