ERS Fayat Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 246
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

ERS Fayat General Information

Description

Manufacturer of power grids. The company offers is engaged in construction of power grids and telecommunication lines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Entreprise de Reseaux et Sources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Fayat
Primary Office
  • 7, Parc activités de Brocéliande
  • BP 16135
  • 35761
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ERS Fayat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ERS Fayat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ERS Fayat Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ERS Fayat Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0ü00ü00ğ00 01-Jan-2009 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view ERS Fayat’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ERS Fayat Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0ü00ü00ğ00 Industrial Supplies and Parts Ankara, Turkey 0000
To view ERS Fayat’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »