Garmin Chile Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Garmin Chile General Information

Description

Distributor of navigation and recreation equipment. The company engages in the distribution of automotive, outdoor recreation, fitness and marine products for personal use.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Comercial Centro GPS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • La Pastora
  • Suite 170
  • Santiago
  • Chile
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Garmin Chile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Garmin Chile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Garmin Chile Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manuel Cerda General Manager
To view Garmin Chile’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Garmin Chile Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial