Imtech Aqua Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 225

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Imtech Aqua Group General Information

Description

Provider of technical and maintenance services. The company, through its subsidiaries, offers multidisciplinary technical and maintenance services in the fields of electrical engineering, mechanical engineering, information and communication technology (ICT), data and communications as well as security and control, enabling the utility industries to avail quality servicing and repair services.

Contact Information

Website
www.aqua.co.uk
Formerly Known As
The Aqua Group, Almerbrook Computers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Aqua House
  • Rose & Crown Road
  • Swavesey CB24 4RB
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Imtech Aqua Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imtech Aqua Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Imtech Aqua Group Patents

Imtech Aqua Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20220134162-A1 Aquatic exercise device Pending 24-Dec-2020 00000000000
AU-2021257977-A1 Aquatic exercise device Pending 29-Oct-2020 00000000000
US-20190314684-A1 Aquatic exercise device Active 13-Apr-2018 000000000
US-10596418-B2 Aquatic exercise device Active 13-Apr-2018 000000000 00
AU-2021200478-A1 Aqua exercise equipment Pending 24-Nov-2014 A63B21/0084
To view Imtech Aqua Group’s complete patent history, request access »

Imtech Aqua Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Booth Chief Financial Officer
To view Imtech Aqua Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Imtech Aqua Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial