Foster Wheeler Biokinetics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Foster Wheeler Biokinetics General Information

Description

Provider of construction services to pharmaceutical centers. The company builds pharmaceutical centers and provides site selection and modelling services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Biokinetics Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7 Penn Center
  • 1635 Market Street
  • Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Foster Wheeler Biokinetics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foster Wheeler Biokinetics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Foster Wheeler Biokinetics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Shimmon President
To view Foster Wheeler Biokinetics’s complete executive team members history, request access »