Gold Coast Ambulance Service Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 72
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Gold Coast Ambulance Service General Information

Description

Provider of emergency and non-emergency ambulatory services in Oxnard, Ventura County. The company provides inter-facility, home to hospital and retirement facility transportation services and paramedic supervisors in its ambulances to all potentially critical calls. It serves all hospitals, care facilities and residences. It also has a staff of nurses and respiratory therapists available for critical care transfers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oxnard Ambulance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 200 Bernoulli Circle
  • Oxnard, CA 93030
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gold Coast Ambulance Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gold Coast Ambulance Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gold Coast Ambulance Service Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gold Coast Ambulance Service Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 0 31-May-2021 000000000000000000 Other Healthcare Services
To view Gold Coast Ambulance Service’s complete acquisitions history, request access »