Thales Geosolutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Thales Geosolutions General Information

Description

Provider of integrated survey services based in the United Kingdom. The company offers a full range of offshore solutions to the oil and gas arena.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Racal Survey
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Marine
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thales Geosolutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thales Geosolutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thales Geosolutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thales Geosolutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial