Saira Seats Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Saira Seats General Information

Description

Manufacturer of seat for railways located in Roche-la-Moliere, France. The company offers a wide range of seats for railway, tram, metro cars.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grupo Antolin Transport
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Rail
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Boulevard Blaise Pascal
  • 42230 Roche-la-Moliere
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saira Seats Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saira Seats‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Saira Seats Patents

Saira Seats Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3032156-A1 Seat for railway vehicle and vehicle equipped with said seat Granted 03-Feb-2015 0000000000
ES-2653804-T3 Seat for rail vehicle and vehicle equipped with this seat Active 03-Feb-2015 0000000000
FR-3032156-B1 Seat for railway vehicle and vehicle equipped with said seat Expired - Fee Related 03-Feb-2015 0000000000
EP-3053774-A1 Railway vehicle seat and vehicle provided with said seat Granted 03-Feb-2015 0000000000 0
EP-3053774-B1 Railway vehicle seat and vehicle provided with said seat Active 03-Feb-2015 B60N2/2209

Saira Seats Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruno Tosoni President
To view Saira Seats’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Saira Seats Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Saira Seats Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saira Seats‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial