Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fugro-NexTerra

2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of land-based geoscientific data acquisition and associated processing, interpretation and consulting services.

Formerly Known As
NexTerra Geophysical Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • AD-130, Sector - I
  • Salt Lake City
  • Kolkata, West Bengal 700064
  • India

Fugro-NexTerra Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fugro-NexTerra‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fugro-NexTerra Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sandip Goswami Managing Director