Keys Federal Credit Union Overview

  • Founded
  • 1940
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Keys Federal Credit Union General Information

Description

Provider of credit facility. The company operates as a credit union and is engaged in offering financial advisory services.

Contact Information

Website
www.keysfcu.org
Formerly Known As
NAVSTA Federal Employees Federal Credit Union, Navy Kwest FCU
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Parent Company
Dade County Federal Credit Union
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1898
  • Key West, FL 33041
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keys Federal Credit Union Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keys Federal Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keys Federal Credit Union Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Duszynski Vice President, Finance & Chief Financial Officer
To view Keys Federal Credit Union’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Keys Federal Credit Union Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial