Newage Testing Instruments Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Newage Testing Instruments General Information

Description

Manufacturer of hardness tester instruments. The company manufacture hardness testers and durometers in Horsham, Pennsylvania.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NewAge Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • C/o Ametek
  • 205 Keith Valley Road
  • Horsham, PA 19044
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Newage Testing Instruments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Newage Testing Instruments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial