Fugro LADS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fugro LADS General Information

Description

Manufacturer of laser airborne depth sounder systems intended for hydro-graphic surveying. The company's laser airborne depth sounder systems offers high-power laser, efficiency optics and dynamic range receiver including patented automatic gain control, enabling aircraft industry to ensure the best signal-to-noise ratio possible is achieved for each sounding, even in areas of marginal water clarity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LADS Corporation, Tenix LADS Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2548 Beach Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Biloxi, MS 39531
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fugro LADS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fugro LADS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fugro LADS Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Spurling President & Managing Director
To view Fugro LADS’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fugro LADS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fugro LADS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fugro LADS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial