Ground Source Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ground Source Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of geothermal heating and cooling systems installation services. The company offers design work, loop installation and servicing of ground-coupled heat-pump systems that harness solar energy absorbed by the Earth to provide renewable energy for the heating, cooling and hot-water requirements of hospitals, universities, prisons, buildings, residential and commercial customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EarthEnergy UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
ENER-G Holdings
Primary Office
  • New Energy House, Sherwood Energy Village
  • Darwin Drive
  • Ollerton NG22 9GW
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ground Source Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ground Source Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ground Source Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Burley Managing Director
To view Ground Source Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ground Source Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial