NSF Health Sciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NSF Health Sciences General Information

Description

Provider of training and auditing services intended for pharmaceutical and biotech industries. The company's training and auditing services intended for pharmaceutical industries include pharmaceutical quality management, regulatory compliance and high-quality training courses, enabling to meet the unique of clients worldwide.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
David Begg Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
NSF International
Primary Office
  • The Georgian House
  • 22/24 West End Kirkbymoorside
  • York YO62 6AF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NSF Health Sciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NSF Health Sciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NSF Health Sciences Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bob Pietrowski Managing Partner
To view NSF Health Sciences’s complete executive team members history, request access »