Swaponz Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $140K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Swaponz General Information

Description

Provider of customized smartphone covers intended to give new look to the smartphone. The company's cover provides rubberized cases with scratch and fade resistant designs for different smart devices, enabling users to make their devices more appealing and safe.

Contact Information

Website
www.swaponz.com
Formerly Known As
CrazyGlo, GloDesign
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 190 North Main Street
  • 1st Floor
  • Natick, MA 01760
  • United States
+1 (508) 000-0000

Swaponz Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Swaponz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 20-Aug-2020 $140K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 17-Nov-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 30-Sep-2015 $997K $997K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Swaponz’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Swaponz Patents

Swaponz Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170195001-A1 Switchable decor Abandoned 15-Mar-2013 0000000000
US-9867439-B2 Switchable décor Active 15-Mar-2013 000000000 0
US-20170055661-A1 Switchable décor Granted 15-Mar-2013 000000000
US-9199432-B2 Switchable décor Active 15-Mar-2013 000000000 0
US-20160081447-A1 Switchable décor Granted 15-Mar-2013 A45C11/00

Swaponz Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Planche Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President, Director and Board Member
Louis Kronfeld Ph.D Vice President, Director of Operations & Board Member
Steven Bock JD Co-Founder, Chairman, Director & Board Member
To view Swaponz’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Swaponz Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Donald Siegel JD Self Board Member 000 0000
Robert Jacoboski Swaponz Board Member 000 0000
Steven Bock JD Swaponz Co-Founder, Chairman, Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Swaponz’s complete board members history, request access »

Swaponz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Swaponz Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
John Francis Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jonathan Roosevelt Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Matthew Sutton Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Swaponz’s complete investors history, request access »