Ultra Electronics Network Analytics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ultra Electronics Network Analytics General Information

Description

Provider of data recording and analysis solutions designed to to allow organizations to preserve and rapidly locate important information. The company's data recording and analysis solutions allow the capture, playback and analysis of various data types and the output of the systems is admissible as evidence in court.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ultra Electronics AudioSoft, Audiosoft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • 3 Longwood Court
  • Love Lane
  • Cirencester GL7 1YG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ultra Electronics Network Analytics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ultra Electronics Network Analytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ultra Electronics Network Analytics Patents

Ultra Electronics Network Analytics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-0709079-D0 Processing audio data Withdrawn 11-May-2007 000000000
GB-2451419-A Processing audio data Withdrawn 11-May-2007 000000000
US-20080281599-A1 Processing audio data Abandoned 11-May-2007 000000000 0
EP-1990746-A1 Processing audio data Withdrawn 11-May-2007 G06F16/40 0

Ultra Electronics Network Analytics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial