APS Project Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

APS Project Management General Information

Description

Provider of project management services. The company is engaged in providing consulting services for commercial, leisure, retail, industrial, residential and telecommunications building projects.

Contact Information

Website
www.apspm.com
Formerly Known As
HTC Project Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Somerset House
  • 18 Canynge Road
  • Bristol BS8 3JX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

APS Project Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore APS Project Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial