FGP Precision Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

FGP Precision Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of precision engineering services for the aerospace sector. The company provides heat treatment, surface coating, assembly, inspection and an array of automated machine solutions and product control services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fine Grind Products, P.B.S. Precision Engineering
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 20-22 Cumberland Drive
  • Dorset
  • Weymouth DT4 9TB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01305 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FGP Precision Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FGP Precision Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FGP Precision Engineering Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nigel Pitman Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

FGP Precision Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FGP Precision Engineering Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FGP Precision Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial