Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fugro Weinhold Engineering

Fugro Weinhold Engineering?uq=UG6efJS6
1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of pipeline and engineering services. The company offers feasibility studies, proposed pipeline route surveys, pipeline construction surveys, mapping, water way crossing survey and related services.

Formerly Known As
VIB-Weinhold
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Kofferer Straße 40
  • 41812 Erkelenz
  • Germany

Fugro Weinhold Engineering Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fugro Weinhold Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fugro Weinhold Engineering Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Wolfgang Weinhold Founder & Managing Director