MSF Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MSF General Information

Description

Supplier of fire extinguisher. The company provides fire extinguisher and alarm servicing across the South East to major accounts in both the private and public sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mid Sussex Fire Protection Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • MSF House, Charlwood Road
  • Lowfield Heath
  • Crawley RH11 0PT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MSF Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MSF‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial