Codes Combine Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 047770
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.61
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Codes Combine General Information

Description

Codes Combine Co Ltd is a manufacturer of apparel. Its major business is casual garments, underwear, while it sells office supplies and fancy supplies. Geographically, the business activities of the group are functioned through Korea.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yeshin PJ Co.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • Yoon Design Building 29-22
  • Jamwon-Dong Seocho-gu
  • Seoul
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Codes Combine Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.61 $2.50 $2.07 - $3.35 $98.5M 37.7M 2.47M $0.15

Codes Combine Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 93,453 90,370 95,218 99,106
Revenue 33,171 27,514 30,714 26,697
EBITDA 5,403 4,960 5,456 4,191
Net Income 5,598 4,768 5,852 3,160
Total Assets 69,479 69,568 61,841 57,595
Total Debt 7,708 9,353 9,244 8,477
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Codes Combine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Codes Combine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Codes Combine Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gi-Won Han Chief Financial Officer & Director
Jae-Young Jang Senior Managing Director
Sang-Jin Park Director
To view Codes Combine’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Codes Combine Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00-000 000 Codes Combine Chief Financial Officer & Director 000 0000
To view Codes Combine’s complete board members history, request access »

Codes Combine Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial