Maas-Hansen Steel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Maas-Hansen Steel General Information

Description

Manufacturer of carbon steel products. The company products include sheets or slit coiled carbon steel that can be cold-rolled, hot-rolled, hot-dipped galvanized, electro-galvanized, galvanized, pickled and oiled, painted or embossed, enabling steel industry to provide customized steel products for its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maas Hansen Steel Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Triple-S Steel Holdings
Primary Office
  • 2435 East 37th Street
  • P.O. Box 58364
  • Vernon, CA 90058
  • United States
+1 (323) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maas-Hansen Steel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maas-Hansen Steel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maas-Hansen Steel Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Tinyo President
Taylor Joseph Executive
John Simon Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Maas-Hansen Steel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial