Mota-Engil Logística SGPS Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mota-Engil Logística SGPS General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services. The company is engaged in services such as logistics, freight service, transportation of goods, courier and others in Lisbon.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tergep SGPS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Yildirim Holding
Primary Office
  • Mario Dionisio Street 2
  • Lisbon, 2799
  • Portugal
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mota-Engil Logística SGPS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mota-Engil Logística SGPS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mota-Engil Logística SGPS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mota-Engil Logística SGPS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial