Barter Club Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $20.9K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Barter Club General Information

Description

Developer of a barter transaction platform intended to facilitate the exchange of goods and services. The company's platform leverages technology to provide services like an exchange of goods and services, payment history, technical support, and interest-free commodity loan, enabling clients to avail themselves of a wide range of goods and services without the use of money but by exchanging other valuables.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Barter Card
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Street October Avenue
  • House 22/1
  • Ufa, 450059
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Barter Club Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 24-Sep-2015 $20.9K 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Barter Club’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Barter Club Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Internet Initiatives Development Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Barter Club’s complete investors history, request access »