Intersolv Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Intersolv General Information

Description

Developer of computer software products. The company develops, markets and supports automated software quality, data connectivity and enterprise application renewal products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sage Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 9420 Key West Avenue
  • Rockville, MD 20850
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intersolv Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intersolv‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intersolv Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Graham Wylie Managing Director
Gary Wright Senior Vice President
To view Intersolv’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Intersolv Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intersolv Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 07-Jan-2000 0000000000 00.000 Application Software 000000 00
To view Intersolv’s complete acquisitions history, request access »