CFS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,253
Employees

CFS General Information

Description

Operator of supermarket chain. The company's processed foods, cosmetics, medical products and perishable foods are distributed through the supermarket chain in Japan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hac Kimisawa
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Primary Office
  • 2-3-19 Shin-yokohama
  • Kohoku-ku
  • Yokohama, Kanagawa 222-0033
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CFS Patents

CFS Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2267194-A1 Long pipe length coating appts. - with concentric mandrel tube and former for injecting thick coating and applying film wrapping Granted 12-Apr-1974 000000000
GB-1453013-A Method and apparatus for simultaneously applying to an extended cylindrical object a coating and a plastic film wrapping to retain the coating Expired 05-Mar-1974 00000000 0

CFS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial