Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

L & M Home Health Agency

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of home healthcare services. The company offers skilled home health care, skilled nursing and rehabilitation services.

Formerly Known As
Access Home Health Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1315 East Montclair Street
  • Springfield, MO 65804
  • United States

L & M Home Health Agency Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore L & M Home Health Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook