Fugro Survey Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 110
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fugro Survey General Information

Description

Provider of geophysical survey services based in Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom. The company engages in geophysical site and route surveys, environmental surveys, pipeline inspection and geotechnical projects for the oil and gas exploration and telecommunication industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Svitzer Ltd, Svitzer Surveys
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Marine
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Morton Peto Road
  • Norfol
  • Great Yarmouth NR31 0LT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fugro Survey Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fugro Survey‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fugro Survey Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial