Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Adamicus

Adamicus?uq=kzBhZRuG
2004 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
IBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of online marketing services. The company specializes in search engine marketing, search engine optimization, affiliate marketing, dialogue marketing, social media management, display marketing, performance marketing and eCRM.

Website
Formerly Known As
NETRADA Digital Marketing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Blumenstra├če 28
  • 80331 Munich
  • Germany

Adamicus Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Adamicus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Adamicus Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stefan Krempl Chief Executive Officer
Stephan Kellermann Chief Executive Officer