Foundation and Exploration Services Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Foundation and Exploration Services Group General Information

Description

Provider of geotechnical services based in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Roadbase Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Foundation and Exploration Services Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foundation and Exploration Services Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial