Oks Prepress Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1831
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Oks Prepress Services General Information

Description

Provider of editorial and pre-press services. The company's services include publishing services as well as healthcare office services, graphics services and software services, enabling science, technical and medical publishers to extract a wide range of information of related topics.

Contact Information

Website
www.alden.co.in
Formerly Known As
Alden Prepress Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Publishing
Parent Company
OKS Group
Primary Office
  • No. 20, A-B Block, North Usman Road
  • T. Nagar
  • Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017
  • India
+91 044 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oks Prepress Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oks Prepress Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oks Prepress Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial