Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Direct Line Environmental

1969 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of liquid waste management services. The company's liquid waste management services include collection, processing and disposal of various types of liquid, industrial and commercial waste, enabling industries and communities to keep a check on the amount of waste generated by them and thus ensure clean pollution free environment.

Website
Formerly Known As
G. Russell Processing and Recycling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1070 Toy Avenue
  • Pickering, Ontario L1W 3P1
  • Canada

Direct Line Environmental Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Direct Line Environmental‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Direct Line Environmental Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bob Munshaw Chief Executive Officer
Mike Munshaw President and General Manager