The Flannels Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 81
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Flannels Group General Information

Description

Retailer of contemporary men's and women's designer clothing, footwear and accessories. The company products include shirts, shoes, shorts, suits, sweatshirts, tops, trousers, bags, wallets, jackets, jeans and related apparel, footwear and accessories sold through an online platform in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flannels Firetrap
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other Retail
Internet Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 6 Waterside, Wharfside Commerce Park
  • Trafford Park
  • Manchester M17 1WD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Flannels Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Flannels Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Flannels Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Retailer of contemporary men's and women's designer clothing, footwear and accessories. The company products include shi
Specialty Retail
Manchester, United Kingdom
81 As of 2016
000000000000

000 0000

ed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nost
00000000000
Durham, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000000 0

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia de
000000000 000000
Glasgow, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

The Flannels Group Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Van Mildert Corporate Backed or Acquired Durham, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Glasgow, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
00000 & 0000000 Failed Transaction (PE) London, United Kingdom 00000 000000000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

The Flannels Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Prosser Founder
To view The Flannels Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Flannels Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial