Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Specialist Equipment Solutions

1976 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of machinery hiring and leasing services. The company provides equipment repair and rental services for industrial sectors.

Formerly Known As
Amec Plant & Transport, Amec Internal Asset Management, AMEC Logistics & Support Services, Amec Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Haughton Engineering Works Blackett Road
  • North East
  • Darlington DL1 2ED
  • England

Specialist Equipment Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Specialist Equipment Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Specialist Equipment Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Specialist Equipment Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook