Arishop Pharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Arishop Pharma General Information

Description

Distributor of pharmaceutical products. The company engages in the distribution and promotion of dermatological products, vitamins, and non-medicinal products and plasters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ARISHOP - Valentin Arizanov
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Drug Delivery
Primary Office
  • 24 Rozjen blvd.
  • Sofia, 1220
  • Bulgaria
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arishop Pharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arishop Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial