Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wild Animal

1971 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a wildlife park. The company owns and operates an entertainment offering amusement attractions such as wildlife tours as well as offering photo frame, picture frames and plush animals.

Formerly Known As
Animal Paradise
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 124 Jungle Drive
  • Strafford, MO 65757
  • United States

Wild Animal Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wild Animal‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook