Aegon Emeklilik ve Hayat Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aegon Emeklilik ve Hayat General Information

Description

Provider of life insurance and retirement products designed to secure the future of the individuals and retail customers. The company's life insurance and pension related products designs for protecting from financial crisis as well as helps in financial planning by maintaining investment fund, enabling it's customer to enjoy future security.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ankara Emeklilik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Other Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Kozyatağı Mahallesi Sarı
  • Kanarya Sokak K2 Plaza No:14, Kat:2-3-6
  • 34742 İstanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0216) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aegon Emeklilik ve Hayat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aegon Emeklilik ve Hayat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aegon Emeklilik ve Hayat Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gábor Kepecs Başkan
Uğur Tozşekerl Başkan Yardımcısı and Genel Müdür
To view Aegon Emeklilik ve Hayat’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aegon Emeklilik ve Hayat Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aegon Emeklilik ve Hayat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial