L&T Housing Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

L&T Housing Finance General Information

Description

Provider of home loans against property in India. The company provides offers a wide range of housing finance products like home loans, home improvement loans, loan against property, balance transfer and top-up loans to salaried and self-employed customers across the middle and premium segments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Indo Pacific Housing Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit No.505 & 506, DLF Tower B
  • District Centre Jasola
  • New Delhi, 110025
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

L&T Housing Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore L&T Housing Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

L&T Housing Finance Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Srikanth JR Chief Executive, Housing Finance & Group Head, Central Operations
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

L&T Housing Finance Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0. 000000000 L&T Housing Finance Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 L&T Financial Services Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 00.0 L&T Housing Finance Board Member 000 0000
0 0 0000000 L&T Housing Finance Board Member 000 0000
To view L&T Housing Finance’s complete board members history, request access »

L&T Housing Finance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore L&T Housing Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial