Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CVR GLOBAL

2015 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of accounting and tax services. The unit provides accounting and business taxation, business assurance and audit services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Chantrey Vellacott Dfk (Recovery Division)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Russell Square House
  • 10-12 Russell Square
  • London WC1B 5LF
  • England

CVR GLOBAL Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CVR GLOBAL‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CVR GLOBAL Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CVR GLOBAL‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CVR GLOBAL Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Toone Managing Partner
Elias Paourou Partner & Director
David Oprey Partner
David Elliott Executive