Southwest Missouri Insurance Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Southwest Missouri Insurance Group General Information

Description

Provider of risk management insurance services. The company offers property insurance, casualty insurance and risk management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jim Morris Sales Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Property and Casualty Insurance
Acquirer
BancorpSouth Insurance Services
Primary Office
  • 1650 East Battlefield
  • Suite 200
  • Springfield, MO
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Southwest Missouri Insurance Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southwest Missouri Insurance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Southwest Missouri Insurance Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Stack President
To view Southwest Missouri Insurance Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Southwest Missouri Insurance Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southwest Missouri Insurance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial