Yuhe International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,279
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Yuhe International General Information

Description

Yuhe International Inc. is a supplier of day-old chickens raised for meat production, or broilers, in the People's Republic of China. The company operates in the middle of the commercial broiler chicken supply chain, where it purchases parent breeding stock from breeder farms, raises them to produce hatching eggs, and hatches the eggs to live day-old broilers, which are then sold to broiler raisers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bright Stand International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Former Stock Listing
YUII
Primary Office
  • VI
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yuhe International Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 Yuhe International Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
000 0000000000 Yuhe International Board Member & Executive 000 0000
To view Yuhe International’s complete board members history, request access »

Yuhe International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Yuhe International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yuhe International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial