C.J. Hughes Construction Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

C.J. Hughes Construction Company General Information

Description

Provider of pipeline installation services. The company is engaged in servicing the oil and gas industry primarily through the installation and repairs of pipelines, as well as other ancillary work associated with serving the energy industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CJ Hughes Drilling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Primary Office
  • 75 West 3rd Avenue
  • Huntington, WV 25776
  • United States
+1 (304) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

C.J. Hughes Construction Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore C.J. Hughes Construction Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

C.J. Hughes Construction Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Austin President
CJ Hughes Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »