Astrakhan Korabel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1931
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Astrakhan Korabel General Information

Description

Provider of rig drilling services. The company provides construction, modernization of drilling rig, ship building and ship repair services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Morskoi Zavod
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
ST Holding
Primary Office
  • Admiral Nakhimov, 60
  • Astrakhan, 414018
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Astrakhan Korabel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Astrakhan Korabel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Astrakhan Korabel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Astrakhan Korabel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial